Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Barry Abraham15140000
Councillor David Adams26220020
Councillor Debbie Andre39380090
Councillor Adrian Axford1080000
Councillor Jonathan Bacon20190090
Councillor Reg Barry12120000
Councillor Paul Bertie540000
Councillor Michael Beston38320020
Councillor Paul Brading32290020
Councillor Geoff Brodie353400100
Councillor George Cameron12120000
Councillor Charles Chapman650000
Councillor Vanessa Churchman38360020
Councillor Claire Critchison29290041
Councillor Ian Dore640000
Councillor Rodney Downer31260001
Councillor Warren Drew24210000
Councillor Suzie Ellis970051
Councillor Paul Fuller - JP (Justice of the Peace)252400110
Councillor Andrew Garratt23220050
Councillor Steve Hastings31280081
Councillor Stephen Hendry20200010
Councillor John Hobart11110000
Councillor Richard Hollis16160000
Councillor John Howe11110000
Councillor Stuart Hutchinson16160000
Councillor Christopher Jarman333000100
Councillor Julie Jones-Evans373500100
Councillor Phil Jordan16160070
Councillor John Kilpatrick12120000
Councillor Joe Lever870010
Councillor Michael Lilley51470000
Councillor Karl Love25230090
Councillor Karen Lucioni22190011
Councillor John Medland22190020
Councillor Clare Mosdell30270000
Councillor Michael Murwill440000
Councillor John Nicholson15140010
Councillor Martin Oliver26250020
Councillor Tig Outlaw14120000
Councillor Gary Peace26200000
Councillor Lora Peacey-Wilcox22200080
Lord Graham Perks12110000
Councillor Daryll Pitcher11110010
Councillor Matthew Price42340000
Councillor Richard Quigley15120000
Councillor Chris Quirk46430031
Councillor Ray Redrup1070000
Councillor Joe Robertson13130000
Councillor Shirley Smart10100000
Councillor Peter Spink15140031
Councillor Ian Stephens24240090
Councillor Dave Stewart20180000
Councillor Brian Tyndall16160000
Councillor Ian Ward27260040
Councillor Wayne Whittle990000